Number of employees: 1-15
Trans Alliance Ltd. Co. was established in 1997. Built on a sound foundation of knowledge and expertise, the company has been able to quickly gain experience and succeed in a highly competitive market. We take great pride to be one of the successful and reliable freight forwarding companies in the Caucasus region. The close co-operation with industry's leading shipping companies such as Maersk Line, MSC, ZIM, Arkas Line, CMA CGM, Hapag- Lloyd, and others allow us to offer all kinds of cargo transportation services all over the world. Our offices in Yerevan, Armenia; Tbilisi and Poti, Georgia, equipped with modern communication and technological means will gladly help you to organize all your cargo transportation needs. Highly skilled employees will closely monitor every movement of your goods from the point of origin to its final destination. It is our priority to move your cargo safely and in a timely manner. Since June 2004, TRANS Alliance has started the process of implementationof International Quality Management System, according to the ISO 9001:2000 standard, which has been certified in May 2005 by BVQI.