Address: Երևան, Ազատության պողոտա 10/7
Number of employees: 1-15
OUR MISSION IS TO SUPPORT TO THE SUSTAINABLE AND CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT OF ARMENIA The Armenian Fund For Sustainable Development (AF4SD) – (former French Armenian Development Foundation) was founded in 2004 by Association Armenienne d’Aide Sociale with the purpose to contribute to the sustainable development of Armenia. Main objectives of the AF4SD are; to contribute to the realization of social, cultural, educational and scientific initiatives, to elaborate, support and implement projects aimed at the contribution of the sustainable development in Armenia, to support and contribute to the social development and economical rise in Armenia, to provide and foster cooperation in various fields with relevant stakeholders Since its creation the AF4SD has implemented more than 300 development projects with international, European and local partners: European Union, World Bank, UN agencies, OFII (Office Français de l’Immigration et de l’Intégration), BAMF (German Federal Office for Migration and Refugees), Veolia Foundation, Fondation des amis de l’atelier, British Embassy, Czech Embassy, Polish Embassy, German Embassy and others.